Loading
Close Navigation

Programme

Wednesday (Sept. 30th)
[tt_timetable measure=’0.5′ event_category=’wednesday’ columns=’czkd’ filter_style=’tabs’ filter_kind=’event_category’ time_format=’H:i’ hide_all_events_view=’1′ event_layout=’4′]
Thursday (Oct. 1st)
[tt_timetable measure=’0.5′ event_category=’thursday’ columns=’czkd,kc-grad,magacin-main,magacin-workshop,remont-gallery,nikola-pasic-square,dom-omladine,sinerman,czkd-courtyard,ongoing,KM8-gallery’ filter_style=’tabs’ filter_kind=’event_category’ time_format=’H:i’ hide_all_events_view=’1′ event_layout=’4′]
Friday (Oct. 2nd)
CZKD Dom Omladine KC Grad Magacin (main) Magacin (workshop) Remont Gallery CZKD (courtyard) African Art Museum Ongoing
09:00
Wall of Europe
photos by Sergi Camara
09:00
photography exhibition in public space

Vienna/Serbia Raw – Our new neighbours
Exhibition
09:30
03-13 October 2015 Trg Nikole Pasica Belgrade Opening: 02 October, 5:30pm

Kuver
installation performance
10:00
@Crnogorska 3, Savamala

Life of migrants in Belgrade
exhibition
10:00
@ the African Art Museum

Ogino:Knauss marginal notes
exhibition
11:00
@Remont gallery

RISHA ZINE CHAOS
launch of comics magazine CHAOS
19:00
09:30
10:00
New parties and new media
Juan Luis Sanchez, Lorenzo Marsili, Adam Ramsay and Dragana Obradovic
10:00
discussion
Arts, politics and the public space
hosted by Oleksii Polegkyi and Anna Kosarewska
10:00
discussion and workshop
10:30
11:00
Life of migrants in Belgrade
11:00
exhibition walk
11:30
Recetas Municipales
11:30
film screening
12:00
Talking about alternatives - movements to political parties?
with Joana Dias, Felipe Gil Gonzales, and Dobrica Veselinovic
12:00
discussion
12:30
13:00
13:30
14:00
Nomadic Fortunes
14:00
one-on-one performance

Virtual reality and meme creation
hosted by 2084/
14:00
drop-in workshop

CONSENSUS URBANISM IN ECUMENOPOLIS
hosted by METASITU
15:00
workshop
14:30
Thematic City Walks// Belgrade bike tour & Squares and Parks in Belgrade - Heritage Accidentally
2 simultaneous walks à 20 people
14:30
check description for exact times and meetingpoints
15:00
A new way towards democratic participation
the Messina case
15:00
workshop

Occupy Wifi
15:00
workshop

City of Commons
by Ogino:Knauss
15:00
workshop
15:30
16:00
Focus on Art and Migration: supporting or changing current social narratives and perspectives?
with Luka Knezevic Strika, Djordje Balmazovic, Marko Risovic, Riwanon Quere, Jazra Khaleed, Emilia Epstain and Robert Kozma
16:00
discussion
16:30
17:00
17:30
18:00
Europe Endless
18:00
theatre/performance
18:30
19:00
Mikro festival of amateur films
Mikro Festival of short films going beyond fragments
19:00
19:30
20:00
The currency of our lives: Information
From Wikileaks to Pirate Bay, and back with Srecko Horvat, Angela Richter and Peter Sunde
20:00
discussion
20:30
21:00
21:30
Farewell Party of Inex film
@Inex film
21:30
transport by public bus from Dom Omladine
22:00
22:30
23:00
Saturday (Oct. 3rd)
CZKD KC Grad Remont Gallery Bar PETAK CZKD (courtyard) Ongoing
09:00
Wall of Europe
photos by Sergi Camara
09:00
photography exhibition in public space

Vienna/Serbia Raw – Our new neighbours
Exhibition
09:30
03-13 October 2015 Trg Nikole Pasica Belgrade Opening: 02 October, 5:30pm

Kuver
installation performance
10:00
@Crnogorska 3, Savamala

Life of migrants in Belgrade
exhibition
10:00
@ the African Art Museum

Ogino:Knauss marginal notes
exhibition
11:00
@Remont gallery

RISHA ZINE CHAOS
launch of comics magazine CHAOS
19:00
09:30
10:00
Seeking refuge in Europe: New transit routes, old policies
with Manos Moschopoulos, Sara Prestianni, Robert Kozma, Radostina Pavlova and Lucile Gemähling
10:00
discussion
10:30
11:00
11:30
12:00
In collaboration w/ Kiev Biennale: Defining Europe from the margins
with Vasyl Cheparanyn, Jelisaveta Blagosevic, Niccolo Milanese, Ségolène Pruvot
12:00
discussion
12:30
13:00
13:30
14:00
Nomadic Fortunes
14:00
one-on-one performance

Virtual reality and meme creation
hosted by 2084/
14:00
drop-in workshop


Public Space interventions
exploring creative protest ideas with Franziska Dusch
15:00
workshop

Ditching the Fear
film by Labournet.tv
17:00
film sreening

Mikro festival of amateur films
Mikro Festival of short films going beyond fragments
19:00
14:30
15:00
Soterramento (Burial)
by Jota Mombaça
15:00
performance
15:30
16:00
16:30
17:00
Book Launch: Gentifrication in Savamala
with Dobrica Veselinovic, Phillip Klaus, Jürgen Krusche
17:00
book launch
Guerrilla Intervention
by Ma Yongfeng
17:00
performance
17:30
18:00
Cooling it down together? Collective Action on Climate Change in the Lead to COP21 and Beyond
with Vedran Horvat, Nabeelah Shabbir, Vatan Huzeir, Jagoda Munic and Kira Vinke
18:00
discussion
18:30
19:00
19:30
20:00
4 hours of Happiness w/ Lukman Derky
CANCELLED
20:00
poetry/music performance

Poetry Is Just Words in the Wrong Order
with Jazra Khaleed, Timotheos Alexandropoulos and Antonios Kalagkatsis
20:00

Party @PETAK
open end
23:30
social event
20:30
21:00
21:30
22:00
22:30
23:00
23:30
Sunday (Oct. 4th)
CZKD Magacin (main) Remont Gallery Club 20/44 Ongoing
09:00
Wall of Europe
photos by Sergi Camara
09:00
photography exhibition in public space

Vienna/Serbia Raw – Our new neighbours
Exhibition
09:30
03-13 October 2015 Trg Nikole Pasica Belgrade Opening: 02 October, 5:30pm

Kuver
installation performance
10:00
@Crnogorska 3, Savamala

Life of migrants in Belgrade
exhibition
10:00
@ the African Art Museum

Ogino:Knauss marginal notes
exhibition
11:00
@Remont gallery

RISHA ZINE CHAOS
launch of comics magazine CHAOS
19:00
09:30
10:00
Re>centering Periphery
hosted by Ogino:Knauss
10:00
walking tour
10:30
11:00
What is happening on the far-right? Political Extremism in Europe
with Ian Bancroft, Maria Alvarou, Ulrike Guerot, Rastislav Dinic and Eeva Moore
11:00
discussion
New spaces for cultural production
with Sally Abu Bakr, Elof Hellström, Lorenzo Romito, Ma Yongfeng, Ivan Velisavljevic and Radomir Lazović
11:00
discussion
11:30
12:00
12:30
13:00
13:30
14:00
Transeuropa Caravans
14:00
film screening
Kakav nezavisni kulturni centar nam treba?// What kind of independent cultural center do we need?
with Mitja Bravhar, Emina Višnić, Iskra Geshoska, Milica Pekić and Dobrica Veselinović
14:00
discussion held in Serbian
14:30
15:00
UnConference
to pick up the pieces: undo the status quo and identify the path beyond
15:00
15:30
16:00
16:30
17:00
17:30
18:00
18:30
19:00
19:30
20:00
20:30
21:00
21:30
22:00
22:30
23:00
Monday (Oct. 5th)
CZKD
00:00
00:30
01:00
01:30
02:00
02:30
03:00
03:30
04:00
04:30
05:00
05:30
06:00
06:30
07:00
07:30
08:00
08:30
09:00
09:30
10:00
10:30
11:00
11:30
12:00
12:30
13:00
13:30
14:00
14:30
15:00
15:30
16:00
16:30
17:00
17:30
18:00
18:30
19:00
19:30
20:00
20:30
21:00
21:30
22:00
22:30
23:00
23:30

Please register to the events in Belgrade! Click here.